Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:18:51
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
63-Michigan City 05-03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
248
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
56
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
304
PUBLIC COUNT:
1192
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.50%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
294
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
68
13
0
81
27.55%
Connie Lawson (R)
162
39
0
201
68.37%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
11
1
0
12
4.08%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
296
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
71
15
0
86
29.05%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
157
36
0
193
65.20%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
15
2
0
17
5.74%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
297
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
68
13
0
81
27.27%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
160
38
0
198
66.67%
Mike Boland (D)
16
2
0
18
6.06%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
289
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
63
10
0
73
25.26%
Mark Leyva (R)
163
39
0
202
69.90%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
11
3
0
14
4.84%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
224
State Senator District 4
VOTE FOR
1
186
38
0
224
100.00%
Karen Tallian (D)
VOTES=
242
State Representative District 9
VOTE FOR
1
198
44
0
242
100.00%
Scott D. Pelath (D)
VOTES=
236
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
197
39
0
236
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
226
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
188
38
0
226
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
294
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
113
20
0
133
45.24%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
128
33
0
161
54.76%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
230
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
190
40
0
230
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
232
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
191
41
0
232
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
295
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
82
18
0
100
33.90%
John T. Boyd (R)
153
35
0
188
63.73%
Al Ott (D)
6
1
0
7
2.37%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
227
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
185
42
0
227
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
291
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
85
22
0
107
36.77%
Mike Bohacek (R)
151
33
0
184
63.23%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
295
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
72
12
0
84
28.47%
Michael Beebe (R)
150
40
0
190
64.41%
Randy Novak (D)
19
2
0
21
7.12%
Jamey Barnett (L)
VOTES=
232
Michigan Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
191
41
0
232
100.00%
Scott Bell (D)
VOTES=
291
Michigan Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
96
19
0
115
39.52%
Deborah E. Vance (R)
142
34
0
176
60.48%
Rodney Washington (D)
VOTES=
584
Michigan Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
156
37
0
193
33.05%
George J. Kazmierczak (D)
165
38
0
203
34.76%
Susan H. Webster (D)
152
36
0
188
32.19%
Joshua A. Wojasinski (D)
VOTES=
252
Michigan City Area SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
117
23
0
140
55.56%
Thomas R. Dombkowski (NP)
35
6
0
41
16.27%
Dylan D. Justice (NP)
57
14
0
71
28.17%
Dennis Metheny (NP)
VOTES=
612
Michigan City Area SB Civil City
VOTE FOR
3
109
26
0
135
22.06%
Beryle A. Burgwald (NP)
149
31
0
180
29.41%
Teresa C. Edwards (NP)
105
19
0
124
20.26%
Ronald K. Landtroop (NP)
141
32
0
173
28.27%
Beth Pishkur (NP)
VOTES=
246
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
119
31
0
150
60.98%
Yes
88
8
0
96
39.02%
No
VOTES=
246
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
122
30
0
152
61.79%
Yes
87
7
0
94
38.21%
No
VOTES=
243
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
118
29
0
147
60.49%
Yes
88
8
0
96
39.51%
No
VOTES=
246
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
129
31
0
160
65.04%
Yes
78
8
0
86
34.96%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
77
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
15
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1